Home / Claude skills / Agents & automation / Understand-Anything

Understand-Anything

Understand-Anything is a Claude skill by Egonex-AI that interactive codebase knowledge graphs via multi-agent LLM analysis.

Updated 2026-10-12

What is Understand-Anything?

Understand-Anything is a Claude skill by Egonex-AI that interactive codebase knowledge graphs via multi-agent LLM analysis. It is listed under Agents & automation and has 86,820 GitHub stars.

TypeClaude skill
AuthorEgonex-AI
RepositoryEgonex-AI/Understand-Anything
Popularity86,820 GitHub stars
CategoryAgents & automation
SecurityNot scanned
Rank#150 of 1,262 Claude skills; #13 in Agents & automation
LicenseMIT
Last commit2026-10-12
Stars this week+905

Is Understand-Anything safe to install?

We have not scanned Understand-Anything yet because its SKILL.md could not be fetched. Read the source before installing.

CheckResult

How do I install Understand-Anything?

  1. Install with the skills CLI. Works for Claude Code and other agents that read skills.
    npx skills add https://github.com/Egonex-AI/Understand-Anything --skill Understand-Anything
  2. Or copy it by hand. Claude Code loads any folder with a SKILL.md from ~/.claude/skills.
    git clone https://github.com/Egonex-AI/Understand-Anything
    cp -r Understand-Anything/Understand-Anything ~/.claude/skills/Understand-Anything
  3. Use it. Claude loads the skill when a task matches its description. You can also name it in your prompt.
    Use the Understand-Anything skill to …

Or ask Claude to set it up

Paste this into Claude Code and it installs Understand-Anything for you:

Install the "Understand-Anything" skill from https://github.com/Egonex-AI/Understand-Anything into ~/.claude/skills, then tell me in one line what it does.